March 26, 2024 to March 28, 2024 |
11:00am |
Bombina Bombast: Slumberland |
11:00am |
Bombina Bombast & Lost in Time present 'Slumberland' |
2:00pm |
Bombina Bombast & Lost in Time present Slumberland |
6:00pm |
Bombina Bombast & Lost in Time present Slumberland |
March 27, 2024 to March 29, 2024 |
11:00am |
Bombina Bombast & Lost in Time present Slumberland |
2:00pm |
Bombina Bombast & Lost in Time present Slumberland |
6:00pm |
Bombina Bombast & Lost in Time present Slumberland |
March 28, 2024 to March 30, 2024 |
11:00am |
Bombina Bombast & Lost in Time present Slumberland |
2:00pm |
Bombina Bombast & Lost in Time present Slumberland |
March 28, 2024 |
4:00pm |
A Special Screening of “In A Field All His Own: The Life and Career of James C. Scott” |
4:00pm |
Las Madres de Berks Film Screening |
7:00pm |
The World of James Ivory: Heat and Dust |
March 29, 2024 |
7:00pm |
MAESTRO screening and Q&A with writer Josh Singer |
March 30, 2024 |
3:00pm |
Screening of The Pine Tree on the Mountain | Complexities of Resistance: Partisan Films from Eastern Europe and the Balkans Film Series |
5:30pm |
Screening+Director Q&A of ROCK. PAPER. GRENADE (2022) | Cinécritures: Women in Film |
5:30pm |
Screening: Rock. Paper. Grenade (2022) |
7:00pm |
Double Feature: A Room for Rent (1959), Doctor’s Day Off (Adventure in Tokyo, 1953) |
March 31, 2024 |
3:00pm |
Screening: "My Big Fat Greek Wedding" |
April 1, 2024 |
6:00pm |
Film Screening: Coming to You (2021) |
April 2, 2024 |
7:00pm |
Cinemix Screening: Film: The Living Record of Our Memory |
April 4, 2024 to April 6, 2024 |
4:00pm |
Global History of Indigenous Thought Conference |
4:00pm |
Global History of Indigenous Thought Conference |
April 4, 2024 to April 5, 2024 |
6:00pm |
Spring 2024 CCAM Ultra Space Symposium: Adaptation/s |
6:00pm |
Spring 2024 CCAM Ultra Space Symposium: Adaptation/s |
6:00pm |
Spring 2024 CCAM Ultra Space Symposium: Adaptation/s |
6:00pm |
Spring 2024 CCAM Ultra Space Symposium: Adaptation/s |
April 4, 2024 |
7:00pm |
Cinemix Film Screening: Within Our Gates + Solomon Sir Jones Films with live music by Donald Sosin |
April 5, 2024 |
1:30pm |
Living Forever in the Arakawa+Gins Reversible Destiny Lofts |
1:30pm |
Living Forever in the Arakawa+Gins Reversible Destiny Lofts |
3:00pm |
Human-Like with Takashi Ikegami |
3:00pm |
Human-Like with Takashi Ikegami |
April 8, 2024 to April 12, 2024 |
11:00am |
3rd Annual Symposium for Disability and Accessibility at Yale |
April 8, 2024 |
7:00pm |
Cinemix Film Screening: La Práctica |
April 9, 2024 |
7:00pm |
Screening of FOUR WINTERS with Q&A by Director | Complexities of Resistance: Partisan Films from Eastern Europe and the Balkans Film Series |
April 10, 2024 |
5:30pm |
Colectivo Cine Mujer Film Screening | Dir. Sonia Fritz and Rosa Martha Fernández |
April 11, 2024 |
4:30pm |
The Yale Student Film Festival |
5:30pm |
Colectivo Cine Mujer Film Screening Day 2 | Dir. Sonia Fritz and Rosa Martha Fernández |
7:00pm |
Screening of Farewell Until the Next War | Complexities of Resistance: Partisan Films from Eastern Europe and the Balkans Film Series |
April 12, 2024 |
7:00pm |
Treasures from the Yale Film Archive: Chinatown |
April 13, 2024 |
7:00pm |
Double Feature: Nest Egg (1956), Gambler’s Luck (1966) |
April 18, 2024 |
6:00pm |
Indie Lens Pop-Up Film Screening II Feature Film: Matter of Mind: My Parkinson's |
7:00pm |
The World of James Ivory: Slaves of New York |
April 20, 2024 |
7:00pm |
Double Feature: Kamome Diner (2006), Make Way! Jaguars! (1968) |
April 30, 2024 |
7:00am |
Treasures from the Yale Film Archive: Class Pictures: Student Archivist Screening Night #4 |
May 2, 2024 |
7:00pm |
Treasures from the Yale Film Archive: Clueless |
May 9, 2024 |
6:00pm |
Indie Lens Pop-Up Film Screening II Feature Film:The Tuba Thieves |
May 10, 2024 |
7:00pm |
“Scholar” a short musical film by Olivia Cevasco |
September 17, 2024 to September 20, 2024 |
12:00am |
Windham-Campbell Prizes Festival |